Nyheder
2017-12-13
DBHU Generalforsamling 2018: Formandens beretning 2017

2017-12-13
INFO: DM-kvalifikationen 2018

2017-12-08
INFO: Vendsyssel Masters 2017

2017-12-08
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-12-06
DBHU Ranglisten (15/12 2017)

2017-11-28
INFO: DM-kvalifikation 2018

2017-11-23
EM-kvalifikation 2017/18 (2 af 5)

2017-11-21
INFO: Vendsyssel Masters 2018

2017-11-18
DBHU Ranglisten (18/11 2017)

2017-11-18
DBHU GRAND SLAM FANTASTIC FIVE 2017 (slutstilling)

2017-11-18
DBHU TOUR 2017 (5 ud af 5)

2017-11-16
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-11-16
FACTS: Danish Masters 2017

2017-11-12
DBHU Ranglisten (15/11 2017)

2017-11-01
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-11-01
INFO: Danish Masters 2017

2017-10-16
STATISTIK: DM 2004-2017

2017-10-11
INFO: DM 2018 Elite

2017-10-11
DBHU Ranglisten (15/10 2017)

2017-09-25
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-09-25
DBHU Ranglisten (25/9 2017)

2017-09-24
INFO: DM 2018 Elite

2017-09-23
DBHU Tour 2017 (5 af 5)

2017-09-22
EM-kvalifikation 2017/18 (1 af 5)

2017-09-19
INFO: Denmark Open 2018

2017-09-19
DBHU GS Fantastic Five 2017

2017-09-12
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-09-05
INFO: Danish Masters 2017

2017-08-31
DBHU Super Cup-finalen 2017

2017-08-30
AFSTEMNING: Valg af turneringsby for DM 2018 Elite (RESULTATER)

2017-08-28
DBHU Ranglisten (1/9 2017)

2017-08-27
DBHU Tour 2017 (3 af 5)

2017-08-26
FACTS: Viborg Open 2017

2017-08-26
DBHU RANGLISTEN (27/8 2017)

2017-08-23
AFSTEMNING: Valg af turneringsby for DM 2018 Elite (Resultater)

2017-08-23
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-08-21
AFSTEMNING: Valg af turneringsby for DM 2018 Elite

2017-08-14
DM 2018 ELITE: Afsløring af de 6 mulige DM-byer

2017-08-14
INFO: Danish Masters 2017

2017-08-14
FACTS: Coppa Angela 2017

2017-08-12
DBHU Ranglisten (13/8 2017)

2017-08-11
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-08-08
FACTS: NM 2017 Kvinde

2017-07-29
DBHU Ranglisten (29/7 2017)

2017-07-20
EM-kvalifikation 2017/18

2017-07-20
FACTS: Vendsyssel Masters 2017

2017-07-20
DBHU KALENDEREN

2017-06-22
INFO: Vendsyssel Masters 2017

2017-06-21
DBHU GS Fantastic Five 2017 (3 af 5)

2017-06-20
EM-kvalifikation 2017/18

INFO: Denmark Open 2018

2017-06-17

Denmark Open 2018


Thursday the 17th to Saturday the 19th of May 2018.





Last Registration:


Saturday the 12th of May 2018 at 12:00:00 CET.

Registration after deadline will NOT be accepted.

Register by mail to bjarne@9700.dk before deadline.




Payment:


Players aged 16 or older must pay 15 Euro or 100 DKK.

Players aged 15 or younger will play for free.

Players with a membership of DBHU will play for free.

(An annual membership of DBHU is 600 DKK)



Tournament system:


3 points for a win.


Basic groups (Thursday)

Players with less than 600 points in the World Ranking will enter here.




Semifinal division (Friday)

  • the best players from the basic groups.
  • Players with 600 to 749 points in the World Ranking will enter the tournament here.



Final division (Saturday)

  • the best players from the semifinal division.
  • Players with 750 points or more in the World Ranking will enter the tournament here.



The valid World Ranking is from Saturday the 12th of May 2018 at 12:00:00 CET.




Final division (Saturday):


The players will play from 25 to 32 matches before the quarterfinal groups.

(Detailed schedule with respect to every number of participants can be mailed).

Top 8 promote to the quarterfinal groups.




Quarterfinal groups (best of 7):

RED group
BLUE group


Number 8 is placed in RED group

Number 7 is placed in BLUE group

Number 5 can choose RED or BLUE group.

Number 6 is placed in the opposite group of number 5.

Number 3 can choose between RED group or BLUE group.

Number 4 is placed in the opposite group of number 3.

Number 1 can choose between RED group or BLUE group.

Number 2 is placed in the opposite group of number 1.



In each group all participants play best of 7 against each other.

3 points for a total win in a best of 7.

0 points when losing a best of 7.

The two best players in each group promote to the SEMIFINALS.



Tiebreakers

(If 2 or more players are having the same number of points):

  1. The winner of the mutual match (best of 7)
  2. Set score (number of won 5-minute matches) in mutual games.
  3. Goal difference in mutual games.
  4. Number of scored goals in mutual games.
  5. Best placement in the final division.



SEMIFINALS:

RED group number 1 - BLUE group number 2

RED group number 2 - BLUE group number 1





Estimated time schedule Saturday:


09:00 Registration is ending

09:30 The final division is beginning

11:15 Small break

11:30 The final division continues

13:15 Small break 

(Number 1, 3 and 5 must stay and choose their quarterfinal group)


13:30 Quarterfinal group - 1st round

14:30 Quarterfinal group - 2nd round

15:30 Quarterfinal group - 3rd round


16:30 SEMIFINALS 


17:30 Bronze match and The final


OBS:

B play off will be organized for 8 players as soon as the final division has ended.





OBS:


The exact venue will be announced later.

Mail your questions to bjarne@9700.dk and we will do our very best to answer your questions.

On the tournament day Bjarne Axelsen can be contacted through Messenger.









Få nyhederne som RSS feed. Læs mere her


Copyright © 2017 Fremad Eagles Bordhockey Brønderslev - (Læs her/read this)